Club Accomplishments

Junior Team:

  • National pewter medalist - 2019

  • Members of Team USA - 2005, 2006, 2016, 2018, 2019

  • Zagreb Snowflakes Trophy (Zagreb, Croatia) bronze medalist - 2019

  • National finalist 5th place - 2018

  • Mozart Cup, Austria 5th place - 2018

  • National finalist 6th place - 2017

  • Midwest Champions – 2017

  • Neuchatel Trophy (Neuchatel, Switzerland) bronze medalist - 2016

  • National pewter medalist - 2016

  • National finalist 6th place – 2015

  • Midwest bronze medalist – 2015

  • National finalist 9th place – 2014

  • Midwest bronze medalist – 2014

  • Spring Cup gold medalist, Milan, Italy 2006

  • National finalist 5th place – 2006

  • Midwest silver medalist – 2006

  • Nottingham Cup bronze medalist – 2005

  • National finalist 5th place – 2005

  • Midwestern Champions – 2005

  • National finalist 6th place - 2004

  • Midwest silver medalist – 2004

Juvenile Team:

  • National finalist 9th place – 2015

  • Midwest silver medalist - 2015

  • National finalist 9th place - 2014

  • Midwest silver medalist - 2014

  • National finalist 8th place - 2013

  • Midwest bronze medalist - 2013

  • National finalist 6th place – 2012

  • Midwest finalist 5th place – 2012

  • National finalist 6th place – 2004

  • Midwest bronze medalist – 2004

  • National finalist 7th place – 2003

  • Midwest finalist 6th place – 2003

 

 

 
 

Intermediate Team:

  • National finalist - 6th place - 2019

  • Midwest pewter medalist - 2019

  • National silver medalist – 2012

  • Midwest silver medalist – 2012

  • National Champions – 2011

  • Midwestern Champions – 2011

  • National bronze medalist – 2010

  • Midwestern Champions – 2010

  • National Champions – 2008

  • Midwestern Champions – 2008

  • National Champions – 2007

  • Midwestern Champions – 2007

  • National Champions – 2004

  • Midwestern Champions – 2004

  • National silver medalist – 2003

  • Midwestern Champions– 2003

  • National Champions – 2002

  • Midwestern Champions– 2002

  • National bronze medalist – 2001

  • Midwestern Champions– 2001

Pre Juvenile Team:

  • Midwest pewter medalist - 2019

  • Midwest silver medalist - 2018

  • Badger State Games champions – 2008

  • Midwest finalist 12th place – 2007

  • Midwest Champions – 2005

  • Midwest Champions – 2001

Open Junior Team:

  • Midwestern Champions – 2003

Novice Team:

  • National finalist 5th place – 2005

  • Midwest finalist 5th place – 2005

Preliminary Team:

  • Midwest Champions – 2014